Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/13 04:25 AM
             New Balance Athletic Series 2013 - 5/18/13 to 6/02/13             
                                    Meet #2                                    
                   Foothills Athletic Park, Calgary, Alberta                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Slessor, Katelyn          98 Calgary Warr             13.01  -1.7  1 
  2 Pedersen, Shae            98 U OF C Athle             13.22  -1.7  1 
  3 Loo, Megan                98 Calgary Spar             13.40  -1.7  1 
  4 Hull, Mia                 98 Caltaf Athle             13.62  -1.7  1 
  5 Jorgensen, Maia           99 Passtrak                 13.70  -1.7  1 
  6 Choate, Sarah             98 Caltaf Athle             13.74  -1.7  1 
  7 Mathieson, Rachel         98 Calgary Warr             13.78  -1.7  1 
  8 Svensson, Hanna           99 Caltaf Athle             13.88  -1.2  4 
  9 Maynard, Abigail          99 Bulldogs T&F             13.95  -0.5  5 
 10 Tataryn, Laura            98 U OF C Athle             13.96  -0.7  2 
 11 Cozma, Lisa               01 Caltaf Athle             14.14  -0.7  2 
 12 Sorge, Alana              98 Calgary Warr             14.15  -0.7  2 
 13 Bouchard, Catherine       99 Airdrie Aces             14.23  -0.1  3 
 14 McManus, Sarah            98 Calgary Spar             14.28  -0.7  2 
 15 Tepavac, Jovana           99 Calgary Olym             14.32  -0.7  2 
 16 Hastie, Emma              98 Calgary Olym             14.35  -0.1  3 
 17 Tiede, Giselle            98 U OF C Athle             14.36  -0.7  2 
 18 Tiede, Genevieve          98 U OF C Athle             14.42  -0.7  2 
 19 Watts, Janae              98 Calgary Spar             14.54  -1.2  4 
 20 Brown, Amalia             99 Unattached A             14.54  -0.5  5 
 21 Zielke, Amelia            99 Caltaf Athle             14.61  -0.1  3 
 22 Gregg, Gabrielle          98 Caltaf Athle             14.66  -1.2  4 
 23 Adie, Lexi                99 Calgary Olym             14.89  -0.7  2 
 24 Wright, Kiannah           98 Caltaf Athle             14.90  -1.2  4 
 25 Meidinger, Shea           99 Calgary Olym             15.11  -0.1  3 
 26 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle             15.16  -1.2  4 
 27 Rypien, Kennedy           99 Dino Youth T&F           15.40  -0.5  5 
 28 Van Wert, Rachel          99 Bulldogs T&F             15.41  -1.2  4 
 29 Gwozd, Grace              99 Airdrie Aces             15.55  -0.1  3 
 30 Gregg, Jenna              01 Caltaf Athle             15.60  -0.5  5 
 31 Van Wert, Natalie         99 Bulldogs T&F             16.09  -0.5  5 
 
Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ratudradra, Alisi         99 Passtrak                 42.85   1 
  2 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr             44.05   1 
  3 Maynard, Abigail          99 Bulldogs T&F             45.73   3 
  4 Loo, Megan                98 Calgary Spar             46.50   2 
  5 Kravtsov, Morgan          98 Calgary Warr             46.88   1 
  6 Glas, Maryne              98 U OF C Athle             47.33   2 
  7 Tepavac, Jovana           99 Calgary Olym             47.61   1 
  8 McManus, Sarah            98 Calgary Spar             49.43   1 
  9 Pisoni, Kalista           98 Bulldogs T&F             49.49   2 
 10 Tiede, Giselle            98 U OF C Athle             49.88   2 
 11 Tiede, Genevieve          98 U OF C Athle             49.98   2 
 12 Gregg, Gabrielle          98 Caltaf Athle             50.01   2 
 13 Hastie, Emma              98 Calgary Olym             50.24   1 
 14 Sellers, Anna             99 Caltaf Athle             50.31   3 
 15 Rypien, Kennedy           99 Dino Youth T&F           51.20   3 
 16 Meidinger, Shea           99 Calgary Olym             51.40   1 
 17 Bliss, Tyra               00 Caltaf Athle             51.78   3 
 18 Hida, Deia                99 Caltaf Athle             52.05   3 
 19 Gregg, Jenna              01 Caltaf Athle             52.96   3 
 
Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sumner, Madeleine         98 U OF C Athle           3:44.26  
  2 Olguin, Kamila            99 Caltaf Athle           3:54.32  
  3 McIntosh, Erin            98 Calgary Spar           4:04.10  
  4 Glas, Maryne              98 U OF C Athle           4:05.94  
  5 Fowlow, Corrina           99 Caltaf Athle           4:22.05  
  6 Thomas, Eleanor           98 U OF C Athle           4:34.68  
  7 Smith, Lauren             98 Calgary Warr           4:42.70  
  8 Dennehy, Gillian          00 Calgary Warr           4:56.16  
 
Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr             29.25  -2.3 
  2 Hull, Mia                 98 Caltaf Athle             30.23  -2.3 
  3 Price, Liv                98 Calgary Warr             30.70  -2.3 
  4 Kravtsov, Morgan          98 Calgary Warr             30.95  -2.3 
  5 Nelson, Chloe             98 Calgary Warr             33.86  -2.3 
  6 Hastie, Emma              98 Calgary Olym             34.74  -2.3 
  7 Meidinger, Shea           99 Calgary Olym             35.39  -2.3 
  8 Sellers, Anna             99 Caltaf Athle             35.97  -2.3 
 
Girls 15 & Under High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chong, Emma               98 Caltaf Athle             1.45m  
  2 Hull, Mia                 98 Caltaf Athle             1.40m  
  3 Mathieson, Rachel         98 Calgary Warr             1.35m  
  4 Fowlow, Corrina           99 Caltaf Athle             1.30m  
  5 Gregg, Gabrielle          98 Caltaf Athle             1.20m  
  5 Tataryn, Laura            98 U OF C Athle             1.20m  
  7 Gregg, Jenna              01 Caltaf Athle             1.15m  
  8 Bliss, Tyra               00 Caltaf Athle             1.10m  
 
Girls 15 & Under Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randle, Rathaine          00 Caltaf Athle            24.21m  
  2 Mazurkewich, Perri        98 Calgary Spar            23.32m  
  3 Svensson, Hanna           99 Caltaf Athle            22.46m  
  4 Williams, Rhianna         98 Unattached A            18.58m  
  5 Tepavac, Jovana           99 Calgary Olym            17.61m  
  6 Zielke, Amelia            99 Caltaf Athle            17.25m  
  7 Van Wert, Rachel          99 Bulldogs T&F            16.96m  
  8 Wright, Kiannah           98 Caltaf Athle            16.34m  
  9 Van Wert, Natalie         99 Bulldogs T&F            12.41m  
 10 Cozma, Lisa               01 Caltaf Athle            11.93m  
 
Girls 15 & Under Hammer Throw 3kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Svensson, Hanna           99 Caltaf Athle            35.78m  
  2 Randle, Rathaine          00 Caltaf Athle            28.75m  
  3 Bouchard, Catherine       99 Airdrie Aces            17.53m  
  4 Wright, Kiannah           98 Caltaf Athle            14.74m  
 -- Gwozd, Grace              99 Airdrie Aces              FOUL  
 
Women 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 30"/45m/35m Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray-Burnett, Tessa       83 Calgary Inte           1:01.97  
  2 Fourie, Marie             89 U OF C Athle           1:04.38  
  3 Meeuwisse, Kelly Ann      94 U OF C Athle           1:07.31  
  4 Galey, Jasmine            95 Caltaf Athle           1:11.21  
 
Women 16+ 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyle, Shari              73 Running Room           7:33.16  
  2 Oxton, Madison            97 Leduc Track            7:57.43  
  3 Stone, Kathryn            88 Unattached A           8:16.40  
 
Women 16+ Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Svensson, Siri            96 Caltaf Athle            31.22m  
  2 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 Capital City            30.83m  
  3 Poscente, Sophia          97 U OF C Athle            23.02m  
 
Women 16+ Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 Capital City            36.73m  
  2 Svensson, Siri            96 Caltaf Athle            32.87m  
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 30"/50m/35m Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fourlas, Athena           97 Caltaf Athle             44.32  
  2 Evans, Madison            96 Calgary Warr             44.59  
  3 Huck, Laura               96 U OF C Athle             47.43  
  4 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Caltaf Athle             48.47  
 
Women 35+ 1 Mile Run Master
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Donna              62 Calgary Phoe           5:51.43  
  2 Leonard, Carolyn          68 Adrenaline R           6:45.49  
  3 Visser, Helly             34 Calgary Road           8:35.07  
 
Women 35+ Discus Throw Master
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Saira           74 Unattached A            23.66m  
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette        59 Calgary Spar            22.98m  
 
Women 35+ Hammer Throw 3kg-4 kg Master
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette        59 Calgary Spar            24.19m  
 
Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U OF C Athle             12.23  -1.3  1 
  2 Peart, Teneshia           86 Calgary Inte             12.39  -1.3  1 
  3 McKay, Megan              92 U OF C Athle             12.60  -1.3  1 
  4 Mebude, Deborah           95 Calgary Inte             12.98  -1.3  1 
  5 Collins, Cassandre        94 Calgary Inte             13.14  -1.3  1 
  6 Christ, Kali              91 Oval Speed Skati         13.49  -1.3  1 
  7 Shannon, Jessica          86 Calgary Spar             13.62  -3.4  2 
  8 McLean, Heather           90 Oval Speed Skati         13.88  -1.3  1 
  9 Sanni, Sarah              95 Calgary Spar             14.11  -3.4  2 
 10 Larson, Elizabeth         96 Calgary Spar             14.13  -1.2  3 
 11 Heinrichs, Katherine      92 U OF C Athle             14.24  -3.4  2 
 12 Dale, Brinley             96 Calgary Warr             14.34  -3.4  2 
 13 Tutt, Brianne             91 Oval Speed Skati         14.37  -3.4  2 
 14 Bucsis, Anastasia         90 Oval Speed Skati         14.37  -3.4  2 
 15 Hanly, Kate               90 Oval Speed Skati         15.10  -3.4  2 
 16 Stilman, Shani            69 Calgary Olym             15.17  -1.2  3 
 17 Rempel, Shannon           90 Oval Speed Skati         15.23  -3.4  2 
 18 Poscente, Sophia          97 U OF C Athle             15.26  -1.2  3 
 19 Turner, Lynda             64 Calgary Spar             15.85  -1.2  3 
 20 Bannatyne, Julia          96 Calgary Olym             16.19  -1.2  3 
 21 Goemans, Olivia           97 U OF C Athle             16.54  -1.2  3 
 
Women 16+ 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Unnattached - No         53.92   1 
  2 Collins, Cassandre        94 Calgary Inte           1:00.93   1 
  3 Sherman, Sierra           95 Calgary Inte           1:01.15   1 
  4 Evans, Madison            96 Calgary Warr           1:01.85   1 
  5 Banister, Sydney          95 Calgary Warr           1:01.90   2 
  6 Wilson, Joanna            94 U OF C Athle           1:01.92   1 
  7 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar           1:02.27   1 
  8 van Rensburg, Emily       96 Calgary Spar           1:03.90   2 
  9 Giannelia, Alexis         93 U OF C Athle           1:05.57   1 
 10 Quibell, Shayna           96 Calgary Spar           1:05.83   2 
 11 Sillito, Brooke           96 Caltaf Athle           1:06.52   1 
 12 Larson, Elizabeth         96 Calgary Spar           1:06.99   2 
 
Women 16+ 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook-Clarke, Emma         93 U OF C Athle           5:14.02  
  2 Pyke, Bridget             91 U OF C Athle           5:17.53  
  3 Skocdopole, Alana         94 U of Calgary           5:27.72  
  4 Seasons, Kendall          95 Caltaf Athle           5:41.60  
  5 Fischer, Sinclaire        96 Calgary Warr           5:58.07  
 -- Larke, Samantha           96 Calgary Warr               DNF  
 
Women 16+ High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MACHIN, Rachel            92 U OF C Athle             1.79m  
  2 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Blue Nose Athlet         1.65m  
  3 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Bulldogs T&F             1.55m  
  4 Ochosky, Brianna          95 U OF C Athle             1.45m  
  5 Poscente, Sophia          97 U OF C Athle             1.20m  
  6 Jolicoeur, Jovette        59 Calgary Spar             1.15m  
 -- Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Caltaf Athle                NH  
 -- Goemans, Olivia           97 U OF C Athle                NH  
 
Women 16+ Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergevin, Lindsey         89 Edmonton Int             4.05m  
  2 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U OF C Athle             3.95m  
  3 Ridout, Paige             92 U OF C Athle             3.85m  
  4 Webster, Robyn            88 Unattached A             3.75m  
  5 Mintz, Rachel             79 Edmonton Int             3.40m  
  6 Birkkjaer, Bailey         96 U OF C Athle             2.20m  
 -- Schneider, Lindy          83 U OF C Athle                NH  
 
Women 16+ Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zunti, Melanie            85 U OF C Athle            11.96m   2.2 
  2 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Bulldogs T&F            11.64m   3.4 
  3 Kendall, Allison          93 U OF C Athle            11.26m   2.2 
  4 Mathieson, Rachel         98 Calgary Warr            10.05m  +0.0 
  5 Kravtsov, Morgan          98 Calgary Warr             9.96m   1.1 
  6 Pisoni, Kalista           98 Bulldogs T&F             9.65m   1.7 
  7 Choate, Sarah             98 Caltaf Athle             9.25m   2.0 
  8 Sorge, Alana              98 Calgary Warr             9.19m   2.4 
  9 Pedersen, Shae            98 U OF C Athle             8.83m   2.1 
 10 Gregg, Gabrielle          98 Caltaf Athle             8.11m   0.6 
 
Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wihak, Stephen            98 Calgary Spar             12.41  -0.9  1 
  2 Huard, Thomas             99 Caltaf Athle             12.69  -0.9  1 
  3 Campbell, Thomas          99 U OF C Athle             12.85  -0.9  1 
  4 Pop, Luca                 98 Calgary Olym             12.99  -0.9  1 
  5 Lee, James                99 Medicine Hat             13.09  -1.5  2 
  6 Zeng, John                99 Caltaf Athle             13.18  -0.9  1 
  7 Stilman, Regev            99 Calgary Olym             13.86  -0.9  1 
  8 Gray, Isaac               98 Caltaf Athle             14.11  -1.5  2 
  9 Bannatyne, William        98 Calgary Olym             15.37  -1.5  2 
 10 Vasanji, Adeem            00 Caltaf Athle             15.49  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christianson, Cameron     98 Calgary Spar             38.71   2 
  2 Shokoohi, Mehrdad         99 Caltaf Athle             38.87   1 
  3 Chalupiak, Scott          99 Airdrie Aces             39.75   1 
  4 Spierenburg, Kai          99 Calgary Warr             39.75   1 
  5 Pop, Luca                 98 Calgary Olym             39.80   1 
  6 Fischer, Lyndon           98 Calgary Warr             42.09   1 
  7 Oglinzanu, Traian         99 Caltaf Athle             42.31   1 
  8 Sleik, Adam               99 Airdrie Aces             42.41   2 
  9 Albers, James             98 Calgary Warr             42.60   1 
 10 Campbell, Thomas          99 U OF C Athle             42.78   2 
 11 Stilman, Regev            99 Calgary Olym             44.44   2 
 12 Lee, James                99 Medicine Hat             44.76   2 
 13 Evans, Eric               98 Calgary Warr             44.97   2 
 14 Bannatyne, William        98 Calgary Olym             50.69   2 
 
Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smeeton, Ryan             98 U OF C Athle           3:25.02  
  2 Kiyonaga, Tyler           98 Calgary Warr           3:41.36  
  3 Germsheid, Robert         98 Caltaf Athle           3:44.95  
  4 Toppings, Noah            98 Caltaf Athle           3:45.19  
  5 Nishimura, Ethan          98 Caltaf Athle           3:46.41  
  6 Van der Merwe, Daniel     99 Calgary Warr           3:52.17  
  7 Huck, Murray              98 U OF C Athle           3:55.29  
  8 Falkenberg, Kevin         99 Caltaf Athle           4:07.59  
  9 Tweed, Cole               99 Calgary Warr           4:07.61  
 
Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shokoohi, Mehrdad         99 Caltaf Athle             26.56  -1.4 
  2 Wihak, Stephen            98 Calgary Spar             27.11  -1.4 
  3 Spierenburg, Kai          99 Calgary Warr             28.17  -1.4 
  4 Chalupiak, Scott          99 Airdrie Aces             28.23  -1.4 
  5 Albers, James             98 Calgary Warr             29.12  -1.4 
  6 Fischer, Lyndon           98 Calgary Warr             29.85  -1.4 
  7 Evans, Eric               98 Calgary Warr             30.86  -1.4 
 
Boys 15 & Under High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shokoohi, Mehrdad         99 Caltaf Athle             1.45m  
  2 Zeng, John                99 Caltaf Athle             1.38m  
  2 Stilman, Regev            99 Calgary Olym             1.38m  
  4 Oglinzanu, Traian         99 Caltaf Athle             1.32m  
 
Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleik, Adam               99 Airdrie Aces            30.89m  
  2 Dunlop, Cole              99 Caltaf Athle            25.61m  
  3 Vasanji, Adeem            00 Caltaf Athle            24.34m  
 
Boys 15 & Under Hammer Throw 4 kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis-Hatch, Theoron      01 Airdrie Aces            20.14m  
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 36"/45m/35m Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City             55.51  
  2 King, Garrett             93 Calgary Inte             55.93  
  3 Kellner, Thomas           94 Caltaf Athle             58.32  
  4 Dragicevic, Daniel        94 U OF C Athle             59.22  
  5 Clements, Bryce           94 Caltaf Athle           1:01.45  
 
Men 16+ 2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hadfield, Gareth          92 Caltaf Athle           6:02.76  
  2 Undseth, Brennan          96 Caltaf Athle           6:28.59  
  3 Andres, Alex              95 Leduc Track            6:49.85  
 
Men 20+ Discus Throw 2 kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle            37.38m  
  2 Digel, Cole               90 U OF C Athle            32.21m  
  3 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U OF C Athle            26.04m  
 
Men 20+ Hammer Throw 16 lb Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle            37.99m  
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 33"/50m/35m Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Jorden            96 Leduc Track              41.34  
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sauers, Andrew            97 Bulldogs T&F            31.63m  
  2 Posyluzny, Brayden        97 Red Deer Tit            27.78m  
  3 Schulz, Joshua            96 Passtrak                25.43m  
 -- Gruber, Dylan             96 U OF C Athle              FOUL  
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5 kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sauers, Andrew            97 Bulldogs T&F            32.22m  
 
Men 35+ 1 Mile Run Master
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guss, David               60 Adrenaline R           4:57.07  
  2 Ukrainetz, Phil           71 Unattached A           5:00.22  
  3 Rawlyk, Ryan              72 Unattached A           5:15.45  
  4 Martens, Mark             68 Adrenaline R           5:28.90  
  5 Hudson, David             63 Unattached A           6:01.26  
  6 Guss, Chris               64 Adrenaline R           6:11.26  
  7 Davies, Roger             35 Calgary Road           7:06.54  
 
Men 35+ Hammer Throw 4 kg-16 lb Master
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaPierre, Jarom           77 Airdrie Aces            51.86m  
 
Men 16+ 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles, Ricardo          88 U OF C Athle             11.17  -2.3  1 
  2 Stewart, Deven            87 Riversdale Track         11.44  -2.3  1 
  3 Ezetah, Chinedu           91 U OF C Athle             11.48  -2.3  1 
  4 Bymoen, Alex              94 Calgary Inte             11.48  -2.3  1 
  5 Ezeta, Mariano            93 Calgary Spar             11.62  -2.3  1 
  6 Baldwin, Jordan           97 Airdrie Aces             11.83  -2.3  2 
  7 Posyluzny, Brayden        97 Red Deer Tit             12.08  -2.3  1 
  8 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym             12.11  -2.3  2 
  9 Buettner, Nicholas        95 Caltaf Athle             12.12  -2.3  2 
 10 Cocks, Mark               84 Edmonton Int             12.17  -3.3  4 
 11 Matheson, Myles           90 Oval Speed Skati         12.27  -2.3  2 
 12 Wagner, Karl              95 Caltaf Athle             12.45  -2.3  2 
 13 Sinclair, Matthew         93 Calgary Warr             12.55  -3.3  4 
 14 Stilman, Gefen            96 Calgary Olym             12.62  -2.3  2 
 15 Bliss, Jesiah             97 Caltaf Athle             12.68  -1.4  3 
 16 Lee, Jeung Hyun           90 Oval Speed Skati         12.73  -2.3  1 
 17 Brown, Dave               58 Unattached A             12.77  -1.4  3 
 18 Connor, Earle             76 Unattached A             12.77  -1.4  3 
 19 Rypien, Braeden           95 Calgary Spar             13.14  -3.3  4 
 20 Gruber, Dylan             96 U OF C Athle             13.20  -1.4  3 
 21 Wiggers, Lyle             97 Caltaf Athle             13.40  -1.4  3 
 22 Watson, Rob               90 Oval Speed Skati         13.58  -1.4  3 
 23 Chehade, Youssef          92 U OF C Athle             14.95  -3.3  4 
 24 Johnson, Cory             74 Caltaf Athle             15.43  -3.3  4 
 
Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lim, Kevin                88 U OF C Athle             48.40   1 
  2 Donsberger, Kyle          89 Riversdale Track         49.47   1 
  3 Breski, Josh              91 U OF C Athle             49.74   1 
  4 Rynn, Isaac               89 Caltaf Athle             49.94   1 
  5 Ezeta, Mariano            93 Calgary Spar             50.22   1 
  6 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym             50.36   1 
  7 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa  89 U OF C Athle             52.32   1 
  8 LaRiviere, Taylor         94 U OF C Athle             52.43   2 
  9 Stilman, Gefen            96 Calgary Olym             52.83   2 
 10 otsweleng, mmakeng John   91 U OF C Athle             55.30   2 
 11 Lauweryssen, Brant        96 Calgary Warr             55.94   2 
 12 Wiggers, Lyle             97 Caltaf Athle             58.06   3 
 13 Zayat, Nicholas           90 Caltaf Athle           1:00.00   3 
 14 Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle           1:02.33   3 
 -- Stephen, Brent            96 Caltaf Athle               DNF   1 
 
Men 16+ 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sportak, Kenton           91 U OF C Athle           4:27.73  
  2 Dib, Abdelkader           89 Caltaf Athle           4:29.59  
  3 Inhaber, Josh             89 SAIT                   4:43.51  
  4 Foster, Sean              94 Caltaf Athle           4:50.08  
  5 Mykhaylov, Michael        95 Calgary Spar           4:53.41  
  6 Shaw, Matthew             94 Caltaf Athle           4:55.71  
  7 Fowler, Nicholas          93 U OF C Athle           4:56.97  
  8 vandenHadelKamp, Jelmer   96 Caltaf Athle           5:05.72  
  9 Holder, Jake              96 Calgary Warr           5:32.63  
 
Men 16+ High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Patrick          91 U OF C Athle             1.90m  
  2 Clark, Mike               89 Unattached A             1.85m  
  3 Johnston, Jamie           95 U OF C Athle             1.75m  
  4 Schulz, Joshua            96 Passtrak                J1.75m  
  5 Wagner, Karl              95 Caltaf Athle             1.65m  
  6 Posyluzny, Brayden        97 Red Deer Tit             1.60m  
  7 Bliss, Jesiah             97 Caltaf Athle             1.55m  
  8 Wiggers, Lyle             97 Caltaf Athle            J1.55m  
 
Men 16+ Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Choi, Andrew              92 Edmonton Int             4.21m  
  1 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U OF C Athle             4.21m  
  3 Rypien, Braeden           95 Calgary Spar             2.31m  
 -- Filipek, Nathan           91 Edmonton Int                NH  
 
Men 16+ Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Minton, Corey             91 U OF C Athle            13.57m   2.8 
  2 Booth, Riley              91 U OF C Athle            13.18m   1.3 
  3 Eng, Preston              91 U OF C Athle            12.44m   2.1 
  4 Sinclair, Matthew         93 Calgary Warr            11.92m   2.7 
  5 Vito, Samuel              95 Caltaf Athle           J11.92m   2.3 
  6 Wagner, Karl              95 Caltaf Athle            11.81m   2.2 
  7 Zeng, John                99 Caltaf Athle             9.96m   3.6 
_2http://www.ellistrack.ca/Results/2013NBSeries2.htm (>Us…”žŸ¥ï ‚$